RANKINGS

Rankings For Test Team

PostionTeamW/MatchesPointsRating
1India435,007116
2New Zealand303,213 107
3South Africa424,397 105
4Australia444,566 104
5England535,490 104
6Sri Lanka514,73793
7Pakistan322,80388
8Windies392,99577
9Bangladesh281,89868
10Zimbabve1113813

Rankings For ODI Team

PostionTeamW/MatchesPointsRating
1.England597259123
2.India718,508120
3.New Zealand546071112
4.South Africa556181112
5.Australia535701108
6.Pakistan53514797
7.Bangladesh42379290
8.Sri Lanka62473476
9.Windies44335176
10.Afghanistan40255464

Rankings For T20 Team

PostionTeamW/MatchPointsRating
1.Pakistan395280135
2.India475726122
3.Australia303613120
4.England232737119
5.South Africa252960118
6.New Zealand293367116
7.Windies282793100
8.Afghanistans30279893
9.Sri Lanka30258086
10Bangladesh30232177